Olympiad Exam Preparation Material for Class 11

Olympiad Exam Preparation Material for Class 11

Olympiad study material for class 11

School Connect Online Olympiad is an integrated learning program for schools to create a single window of learning process to engage each and every student with teachers, school and parent in a disciplined environment of schools with reports to analyse and remediation.Olympiad Exam Preparation Material for Class 11

School Connect Online is Funded and incubated by Startup Oasis, Jaipur an initiative of CIIE –Indian Institute of Management Ahmedabad (IIM-A).

Students who are preparing for Maths Olympiad, Science Olympiad, AI Olympiad, Coding Olympiad will get free preparation best in class materials which is supported by free videos for each topic, practice questions ,mock tests, sample papers and performance analysis.

School Connect Online support students with best online platform for their studies and till now we have successfully completed Online Maths Olympiad, Online Science Olympiad, Online Coding Olympiad and Online AI Olympiad.

Benefits of School Connect Online Olympiad –

  1. The best disciplined e-learning portal with Read, Practice,Test and Analysis flow.
  2. Mock Tests to practice real exam like situation.
  3. 70,000+ non repeating Questions for students to prepare for Olympiad Exam with CBSE followed syllabus.
  4. Participating students will get exposure to analytical based questions.
  5. First time in any Olympiad,School Connect give students an opportunity to analyse the questions with solution post Olympiad exam.
  6. Reading notes to students with best learning linked videos.
  7. Teachers of School can see the learning flow of students and their performance.
  8. A single window view report of the entire school’s performance. With Lesson Plan/Class Plan driven learning progress.

Free Study Materials for Maths Olympiad and Science Olympiad

1Practice QuestionsStudy Materials
2Chapter wiseReading Notes
3Mock TestsFree Videos
4Maths ReasoningLearning Platform
5Achievers Practice questionsPerformance Update
6Sample PapersCompetition Update
Olympiad Exam Preparation Material for Class 11

Register Now with School Connect Online Olympiad 2021-22,and access to the best free learning materials and free adaptive videos.

Register Now for International Artificial Intelligence (AI) Olympiad 2021-22  
Register Now for International Coding Olympiad 2021-22
Register Now for International Maths Olympiad 2021-22
Register Now for International Science Olympiad 2021-22
Olympiad Exam Preparation Material for Class 11

Syllabus for Class 11 Maths Olympiad

Unit-I: Sets and Functions

1. Sets

  • Sets and their representations.
  • Finite and Infinite sets.
  • Empty set. Power set. Equal sets. Subsets.
  • Properties of Complement Sets.
  • Venn diagrams. Difference of sets.
  • Complement of a set.
  • Universal set. Subsets of a set of real numbers especially intervals (with notations).
  • Union and Intersection of sets.
  • Practical Problems based on sets.

2. Relations & Functions

  • Ordered pairs, Cartesian product of sets.
  • Cartesian product of the sets of real (up to R x R).
  • Pictorial representation of a function, domain, co-domain, and range of a function. Function as a special kind of relation from one set to another.
  • Definition of relation, pictorial diagrams, domain, co-domain, and range of a relation. Number of elements in the cartesian product of two finite sets.
  • Sum, difference, product and quotients of functions.
  • Real-valued functions, domain and range of these functions: modulus, exponential, constant, polynomial, identity, rational, Signum, logarithmic and greatest integer functions, with their graphs.

3. Trigonometric Functions

  • Positive and negative Angles.
  • Definition of trigonometric functions with the help of the unit circle.
  • Truth of the sin2x+cos2x=1, for all x.
  • Signs of trigonometric functions
  • Domain and range of trigonometric functions and their graphs.
  • Measuring angles in radians and in degrees and conversion of one into other. Expressing sin (x±y) and cos (x±y) in terms of sin x, sin y, cos x & cos y and their simple application.
  • Deducing identities like the following: Identities related to sin 2x, cos2x, tan 2x, sin3x, cos3x and tan3x.
  • General solution of trigonometric equations of the type sin y = sin a, cos y = cos a and tan y = tan a.

Unit-II: Algebra

1. Principle of Mathematical Induction

  • Process of the proof by induction.
  • Motivating the application of the method by looking at natural numbers as the least inductive subset of real numbers.
  • The principle of mathematical induction and simple applications.

2. Complex Numbers and Quadratic Equations

  • Need for complex numbers, especially √1, to be motivated by inability to solve some of the quadratic equations.
  • Algebraic properties of complex numbers.
  • Argand plane and polar representation of complex numbers.
  • Statement of Fundamental Theorem of Algebra, solution of Quadratic equations in the complex number system. Square root of a complex number.

3. Linear Inequalities

  • Linear inequalities.
  • Algebraic solutions of linear inequalities in one variable and their representation on the number line.
  • Graphical solution of linear inequalities in two variables. Graphical solution of system of linear inequalities in two variables.

4. Permutations and Combinations

  • Fundamental principle of counting.
  • Factorial n. (n!)Permutations and combinations,
  • Derivation of formulae and their connections, simple applications.

5. Binomial Theorem

  • History, statement and proof of the binomial theorem for positive integral indices. Pascal’s triangle.
  • General and middle term in binomial expansion, simple applications.

6. Sequence and Series

  • Sequence and Series.
  • Arithmetic Progression (A.P.). Arithmetic Mean (A.M.)
  • Geometric Progression (G.P.), general term of a G.P.,
  • Sum of n terms of a G.P., Arithmetic and Geometric series infinite G.P. and its sum, geometric mean (G.M.),
  • Relation between A.M. and G.M.
  • Formula for the following special sum

Unit-III: Coordinate Geometry

1. Straight Lines

  • Brief recall of two dimensional geometry from earlier classes. Shifting of origin.
  • Slope of a line and angle between two lines.
  • Various forms of equations of a line: parallel to axis, point-slope form, slope-intercept form, two-point form, intercept form and normal form.
  • General equation of a line. Equation of family of lines passing through the point of intersection of two lines.
  • Distance of a point from a line.

2. Conic Sections

  • Sections of a cone: Circles, ellipse, parabola, hyperbola; a point, a straight line and a pair of intersecting lines as a degenerated case of a conic section.
  • Standard equations and simple properties of parabola, ellipse and hyperbola.
  • Standard equation of a circle.

3. Introduction to Three–dimensional Geometry

  • Coordinate axes and coordinate planes in three dimensions.
  • Coordinates of a point.
  • Distance between two points and section formula

Unit-IV: Calculus

1. Limits and Derivatives

  • Derivative introduced as rate of change both as that of distance function and geometrically.
  • Intuitive idea of limit.
  • Limits of polynomials and rational functions, trigonometric, exponential and logarithmic functions.
  • Definition of derivative, relate it to slope of tangent of a curve, derivative of sum, difference, product and quotient of functions.
  • The derivative of polynomial and trigonometric functions.

Unit-V: Mathematical Reasoning

1. Mathematical Reasoning

  • Mathematically acceptable statements.
  • Connecting words/ phrases – consolidating the understanding of “if and only if (necessary and sufficient) condition”, “implies”, “and/or”, “implied by”, “and”, “or”, “there exists” and their use through variety of examples related to real life and Mathematics.
  • Validating the statements involving the connecting words difference between contradiction, converse and contrapositive.

Unit-VI: Statistics and Probability

1. Statistics

  • Measures of dispersion; Range, mean deviation, variance and standard deviation of ungrouped/grouped data.
  • Analysis of frequency distributions with equal means but different variances.

2. Probability

  • Random experiments; outcomes, sample spaces (set representation).
  • Events; occurrence of events, ‘not’, ‘and’ and ‘or’ events, exhaustive events, mutually exclusive events, Axiomatic (set theoretic) probability, connections with the theories of earlier classes.
  • Probability of an event, probability of ‘not’, ‘and’ and ‘or’ events.

Syllabus for Class 11 Science Olympiad

Unit-I Diversity of Living Organisms

Chapter-1: The Living World

What is living? Biodiversity; Need for classification; three domains of life; taxonomy and systematics; concept of species and taxonomical hierarchy; binomial nomenclature; tools for study of taxonomymuseums, zoological parks, herbaria, botanical gardens.

Chapter-2: Biological Classification

Five kingdom classification; Salient features and classification of Monera, Protista and Fungi into major groups: Lichens, Viruses and Viroids.

Chapter-3: Plant Kingdom

Salient features and classification of plants into major groups – Algae, Bryophyta, Pteridophyta, Gymnospermae and Angiospermae (three to five salient and distinguishing features and at least two examples of each category); Angiosperms – classification upto class, characteristic features and examples.

Chapter-4: Animal Kingdom

Salient features and classification of animals non-chordates up to phyla level and chordates up to class level (three to five salient features and at least two examples of each category).
(No live animals or specimen should be displayed.)

Unit-II Structural Organisation in Animals and Plants

Chapter-5: Morphology of Flowering Plants

Morphology and modifications: Internal Morphology of different parts of flowering plants: root, stem, leaf, inflorescence, flower, fruit and seed (to be dealt along with the relevant experiment of the Practical Syllabus).

Chapter-6: Anatomy of Flowering Plants

Anatomy and functions of different tissues.

Chapter-7: Structural Organisation in Animals

Animal tissues; Morphology, anatomy and functions of different systems (digestive, circulatory, respiratory, nervous and reproductive) of an insect (cockroach). (a brief account only)

Unit-III Cell: Structure and Function

Chapter-8: Cell-The Unit of Life

Cell theory and cell as the basic unit of life: Structure of prokaryotic and eukaryotic cells; Plant cell and animal cell; cell envelope; cell membrane, cell wall; cell organelles – structure and function; endomembrane system, endoplasmic reticulum, golgi bodies, lysosomes, vacuoles; mitochondria, ribosomes, plastids, microbodies; cytoskeleton, cilia, flagella, centrioles (ultrastructure and function); nucleus.

Chapter-9: Biomolecules

Chemical constituents of living cells: biomolecules, structure and function of proteins, carbohydrates, lipids, nucleic acids; Enzymes- types, properties, enzyme action.

Chapter-10: Cell Cycle and Cell Division

Cell cycle, mitosis, meiosis and their significance

Unit-IV Plant Physiology 40 Periods

Chapter-11: Transport in Plants

Movement of water, gases and nutrients; cell to cell transport, diffusion, facilitated diffusion, active transport; plant-water relations, imbibition, water potential, osmosis, plasmolysis; long distance transport of water – Absorption, apoplast, symplast, transpiration pull, root pressure and guttation; transpiration, opening and closing of stomata; Uptake and translocation of mineral nutrients – Transport of food, phloem transport, massflow hypothesis.

Chapter-11: Mineral Nutrition

Essential minerals, macro- and micronutrients and their role; deficiency symptoms; mineral toxicity; elementary idea of hydroponics as a method to study mineral nutrition; nitrogen metabolism, nitrogen cycle, biological nitrogen fixation.

Chapter-13: Photosynthesis in Higher Plants

Photosynthesis as a means of autotrophic nutrition; site of photosynthesis, pigments involved in photosynthesis (elementary idea); photochemical and biosynthetic phases of photosynthesis; cyclic and non-cyclic photophosphorylation; chemiosmotic hypothesis; photorespiration; C3 and C4 pathways; factors affecting photosynthesis.

Chapter-14: Respiration in Plants

Exchange of gases; cellular respiration – glycolysis, fermentation (anaerobic), TCA cycle and electron transport system (aerobic); energy relations – number of ATP molecules generated; amphibolic pathways; respiratory quotient.

Chapter-15: Plant – Growth and Development

Seed germination; phases of plant growth and plant growth rate; conditions of growth; differentiation, dedifferentiation and redifferentiation; sequence of developmental processes in a plant cell; growth regulators – auxin, gibberellin, cytokinin, ethylene, ABA; seed dormancy; vernalisation; photoperiodism.

Unit-V Human Physiology

Chapter-16: Digestion and Absorption

Alimentary canal and digestive glands, role of digestive enzymes and gastrointestinal hormones; Peristalsis, digestion, absorption and assimilation of proteins, carbohydrates and fats; calorific values of proteins, carbohydrates and fats; egestion; nutritional and digestive disorders – PEM, indigestion, constipation, vomiting, jaundice, diarrhoea.

Chapter-17: Breathing and Exchange of Gases

Respiratory organs in animals (recall only); Respiratory system in humans; mechanism of breathing and its regulation in humans – exchange of gases, transport of gases and regulation of respiration, respiratory volume; disorders related to respiration – asthma, emphysema, occupational respiratory disorders.

Chapter-18: Body Fluids and Circulation

Composition of blood, blood groups, coagulation of blood; composition of lymph and its function; human circulatory system – Structure of human heart and blood vessels; cardiac cycle, cardiac output, ECG; double circulation; regulation of cardiac activity; disorders of circulatory system – hypertension, coronary artery disease, angina pectoris, heart failure.

Chapter-19: Excretory Products and Their Elimination

Modes of excretion – ammonotelism, ureotelism, uricotelism; human excretory system – structure and function; urine formation, osmoregulation; regulation of kidney function – renin – angiotensin, atrial natriuretic factor, ADH and diabetes insipidus; role of other organs in excretion; disorders – uraemia, renal failure, renal calculi, nephritis; dialysis and artificial kidney, kidney transplant.

Chapter-20: Locomotion and Movement

Types of movement – ciliary, flagellar, muscular; skeletal muscle- contractile proteins and muscle contraction; skeletal system and its functions; joints; disorders of muscular and skeletal system – myasthenia gravis, tetany, muscular dystrophy, arthritis, osteoporosis, gout.

Chapter-21: Neural Control and Coordination

Neuron and nerves; Nervous system in humans – central nervous system; peripheral nervous system and visceral nervous system; generation and conduction of nerve impulse; reflex action; sensory perception; sense organs; elementary structure and functions of eye and ear

Chapter-22: Chemical Coordination and Integration

Endocrine glands and hormones; human endocrine system – hypothalamus, pituitary, pineal, thyroid, parathyroid, adrenal, pancreas, gonads; mechanism of hormone action (elementary idea); role of hormones as messengers and regulators, hypo – and hyperactivity and related disorders; dwarfism, acromegaly, cretinism, goiter, exophthalmic goiter, diabetes, Addison’s disease.

UNITSUB TOPICS
Some Basic Concepts of ChemistryImportance of Chemistry Nature of Matter Properties of Matter and their Measurement Uncertainty in Measurement Laws of Chemical Combinations Dalton’s Atomic Theory Atomic and Molecular Masses Mole Concept and Molar Masses Percentage Composition Stoichiometry and Stoichiometric Calculations
Structure of AtomDiscovery of Subatomic Particles Atomic Models Developments Leading to the Bohr’s Model of Atom Bohr’s Model for Hydrogen Atom Towards Quantum Mechanical Model of the Atom Quantum Mechanical Model of Atom
Classification of Elements and Periodicity in PropertiesWhy do we Need to Classify Elements ? Genesis of Periodic Classification Modern Periodic Law and the present form of the Periodic Table Nomenclature of Elements with Atomic Numbers > 100 Electronic Configurations of Elements and the Periodic Table Electronic Configurations and Types of Elements: s-, p-, d-, f- Blocks Periodic Trends in Properties of Elements
Chemical Bonding and Molecular StructureKössel-Lewis Approach to Chemical Bonding Ionic or Electrovalent Bond Bond Parameters The Valence Shell Electron Pair Repulsion (VSEPR) Theory Valence Bond Theory Hybridisation Molecular Orbital Theory Bonding in Some Homonuclear Diatomic Molecules Hydrogen Bonding
States of MatterIntermolecular Forces Thermal Energy Intermolecular Forces vs Thermal Interactions The Gaseous State The Gas Laws Ideal Gas Equation Kinetic Energy and Molecular Speeds Kinetic Molecular Theory of Gases Behaviour of Real Gases: Deviation from Ideal Gas Behaviour Liquefaction of Gases Liquid State
ThermodynamicsThermodynamic Terms Applications Measurement of ∆U and ∆H: Calorimetry Enthalpy Change, ∆rH of a Reaction – Reaction Enthalpy Enthalpies for Different Types of Reactions Spontaneity Gibbs Energy Change and Equilibrium
EquilibriumEquilibrium in physical process Equilibrium in chemical process Law of chemical equilibrium and equilibrium constant Homogeneous equilibria Heterogeneous equilibria Applications of Equilibrium Constants Relationship between Equilibrium Constant K, Reaction Quotient Q and Gibbs Energy G Factors Affecting Equilibria Ionic Equilibrium in Solution Acids, Bases and Salts Ionization of Acids and Bases Buffer Solutions Solubility Equilibria of Sparingly Soluble Salts
 UnitChapter / Topic 
 IPhysical World and Measurement 
  Chapter–1: Physical World 
  Chapter–2: Units and Measurements 
 IIKinematics 
  Chapter–3: Motion in a Straight Line 
  Chapter–4: Motion in a Plane 
 IIILaws of Motion 
  Chapter–5: Laws of Motion 
 IVWork, Energy and Power 
  Chapter–6: Work, Energy and Power 
 VMotion of System of Particles 
  Chapter–7: System of Particles and Rotational Motion 
 VIGravitation 
  Chapter–8: Gravitation 
 VIIProperties of Bulk Matter 
  Chapter–9: Mechanical Properties of Solids 
  Chapter–10: Mechanical Properties of Fluids 
  Chapter–11: Thermal Properties of Matter 
 VIIIThermodynamics 
  Chapter–12: Thermodynamics 
 IXKinetic Theory of Gases 
  Chapter–13: Kinetic Theory 
 XOscillation & Waves 
  Chapter–14: Oscillations 
  Chapter–15: Waves 
  Total 
Olympiad Exam Preparation Material for Class 11

Syllabus for Class 11 Coding and Learning Olympiad

Course J
9th Grade
Objective – C
Lesson : 1Introduction of Objective – C Language
Swift Programming Language
Lesson : 2Introduction of Swift Programming Language
Lesson : 3Swift Programming Language Vs Objective – C Language
Mobile App
Lesson : 4How Java can be helpful in creating Android App?
PHP (Hypertext Preprocessor)
Lesson : 5PHP (Hypertext Preprocessor)
SQL (Structured Query Language)
Lesson : 6SQL (Structured Query Language)
Olympiad Exam Preparation Material for Class 11

Syllabus for Class 11 AI Olympiad

Artificial Intelligence

Introduction to Artificial Intelligence, Machine learning and Deep learning.

1. Application of Artificial Intelligence : A look at real life AI implications

  • Introduction to AI Domains
  • Data Sciences
  • Computer Visions
  • Natural Language Processing 
  • Smart Assistants

2. Ethics of Artificial Intelligence

  • Moral Issues : Self driving cars
  • Data Privacy
  • Artificial Intelligence Bias
  • Artificial Intelligence Access

3. Computer Vision

  • Introduction of Computer Vision
  • Applications of Computer Vision
  • Computer Vision : Getting started
  • Computer Vision Tasks
  • Classification
  • Classification + Localisation
  • Object detection
  • Instance segmentation
  • Basics of images
  • Basics of Pixels

4. Image features

5. Introduction to OpenCV

6. Convolution

  • Task
  • Convolution : Explained 

7. Convolution Neural Networks (CNN)

  • Introduction
  • What is a Convolutional Neural Network?
  • Convolution Layer
  • Rectified Linear Unit Function
  • Pooling Layer
  • Fully Connected Layer

8. Natural Language Processing

  • Introduction
  • Applications of Natural Language Processing
  • Natural language processing : Getting started
  • Revisiting the AI project cycle

9. Chatbots

  • Human Language VS Computer language 
  • Arrangement of the words and meaning
  • Multiple meanings of a word
  • Perfect syntax, no meaning

10. Data Processing

  • Text Normalisation
  • Bag of words

11. Evaluation

  • Introduction
  • What is Evaluation?
  • Model Evaluation Terminologies
  • The Scenario
  • Confusion matrix
  • Evaluation Methods
  • Accuracy
  • Precision
  • Recall
  • Which Metric is important?
  • F1 Score
Class 11th Python for Artificial Intelligence  

Chapter 1: Algorithms and Flowcharts

  • What is an Algorithm?
    • Activity
    • Challenge Time
    • What is a flowchart?
    • How to Use Flowcharts to Represent Algorithms
    • Test Your Knowledge

Chapter 2: Introduction to Python

  • What is a program?
    • What is Python?
    • Why Python for AI?
    • Applications of Python
    • Getting started with Python
      • Downloading and Setting up Python for use
      • Python IDLE installation
    • Run in the Integrated Development Environment (IDE)
      • Interactive Mode
      • Script Mode
    • Python Statement and Comments
      • Python Statement
      • Python Comments
      • Python Keywords and Identifiers
      • Variables and Datatypes
    • Python Operators I
      • Arithmetic Operators
    • Python Input and Output
      • Python Output Using print() function
      • User input
    • Type Conversion
      • Implicit Type Conversion
      • Explicit Type Conversion
    • Python Operators II
      • Comparison operators
      • Logical operators
      • Assignment operators
    • Let’s Practice
    • Test Your Knowledge

Chapter 3 – Introduction to tools for AI

  • Introduction to Anaconda
    • How to install Anaconda?
  • Jupyter Notebook
    • Introduction
    • What is a Notebook?
    • Installing Jupyter Notebook
    • Working with Jupyter Notebook
    • Notebook Interface – Explained!
  • Test Your Knowledge

Chapter 4 – More About Lists and Tuples

  • Introduction to Lists
  • How to create a list ?
  • How to access elements of a list ?
    • List Index
    • Negative Indexing
  • Adding Element to a List
    • Using append() method
    • Using insert() Method
    • Using extend() method
  • Removing Elements from a List
    • Using remove() method
    • Using pop() method
  • Slicing of a List
    • List Methods
  • Let’s Practice
  • Introduction to Tuples
  • How to Create a tuple ?
  • Accessing of Tuples
  • Deleting a Tuple
  • Test Your Knowledge

Chapter 5 – Flow of Control and Conditions

  • If Statement
    • If Statement
    • Python if…else Statement
    • Python if…elif…else Statement
    • Syntax of if…elif…else
  • Python Nested if statements
  • Let’s Practice
  • The For Loop
    • Syntax of for Loop
    • Flowchart of for Loop
    • Example: Python for Loop
  • The while Statement
    • Syntax of while Loop in Python
  • Flowchart of while Loop
  • Example: Python while Loop
  • Let’s Practice
  • Test Your Knowledge

Chapter 6 : Introduction to Packages

  • Recap
  • Introduction
  • What is a package?
    • Package Installation
    • Working with a package
    • What is NumPy?
    • Exploring NumPy!
  • Let’s Practice!
  • TASK 1
  • TASK 2
  • Test Your Knowledge

Exam Dates of School Connect Online Olympiads

International Science Olympiad (IMO) Dates and Time for Stage 1

International Science Olympiad (IMO) Dates and Time for Stage 1
SubjectParticipating Classes Exam DateMode of ExamOffline/Online Exam DayTime Duration
International Science Olympiad (ISO)Class 1 to 1226th November 2021Online/OfflineFriday45 min (Attend anytime)
International Science Olympiad (ISO)Class 1 to 1227th November 2021Online/OfflineSaturday45 min (Attend anytime)
International Science Olympiad (ISO)Class 1 to 1229th November 2021Online/OfflineMonday45 min (Attend anytime)
International Science Olympiad (ISO)Class 1 to 1230th November 2021Online/OfflineTuesday45 min (Attend anytime)
Olympiad Exam Preparation Material for Class 11

International Maths Olympiad (IMO) Dates and Time for Stage 1

International Maths Olympiad (IMO) Dates and Time for Stage 1
SubjectParticipating Classes Exam DateMode of ExamOffline/Online Exam DayTime Duration
International Maths Olympiad (IMO)Class 1 to 1219th November 2021Online/OfflineFriday45 min (Attend anytime)
International Maths Olympiad (IMO)Class 1 to 1220th November 2021Online/OfflineSaturday45 min (Attend anytime)
International Maths Olympiad (IMO)Class 1 to 124th December 2021Online/OfflineSaturday45 min (Attend anytime)
International Maths Olympiad (IMO)Class 1 to 1211th December 2021Online/OfflineSaturday45 min (Attend anytime)
Olympiad Exam Preparation Material for Class 11

International Artificial Intelligence (AI) Olympiad Dates and Time for Stage 1

International Artificial Intelligence(AI) Olympiad Dates and Time for Stage 1
SubjectParticipating Classes Exam DateMode of ExamOffline/Online Exam DayTime Duration
International Artificial Intelligence OlympiadClass 5 to 1222nd October 2021Online/OfflineFriday45 min (Attend anytime)
International Artificial Intelligence OlympiadClass 5 to 125th November 2021Online/OfflineFriday45 min (Attend anytime)
International Artificial Intelligence OlympiadClass 5 to 1212th November 2021Online/OfflineFriday45 min (Attend anytime)
International Artificial Intelligence OlympiadClass 5 to 1226th November 2021Online/OfflineFriday45 min (Attend anytime)

International Coding and Learning Olympiad Dates and Time for Stage 1

International Coding and Learning Olympiad Dates and Time for Stage 1
SubjectParticipating Classes Exam DateMode of ExamOffline/Online Exam DayTime Duration
International Coding and Learning OlympiadClass 1 to 1216th October 2021Online/OfflineSaturday45 min (Attend anytime)
International Coding and Learning OlympiadClass 1 to 1230th October 2021Online/OfflineSaturday45 min (Attend anytime)
International Coding and Learning OlympiadClass 1 to 126th Novemebr 2021Online/OfflineSaturday45 min (Attend anytime)
International Coding and Learning OlympiadClass 1 to 1213th December 2021Online/OfflineSaturday45 min (Attend anytime)

Important Links for reference

CBSE Syllabus 2020-21: Check Deleted Topics From 12th Physics Syllabus 2020-21CBSE Syllabus 2020-21: Check Deleted Topics From 11th Biology Syllabus 2020-21
CBSE Class 12 Chemistry Deleted Syllabus Portion for 2020-21International Maths Olympiad (IMO) – School Connect Online  
Online KVPY Exam Preparation. – School Connect Online  CBSE Class 10 Maths Syllabus 2020: Check Topics Removed From Syllabus For 2020-21  
Artificial Intelligence Syllabus(AI) For Class 10 Students By School Connect Online  CBSE Class 8 AI Syllabus
Olympiad Exam Preparation Material for Class 11

Artificial Intelligence (AI) Syllabus

ClassSyllabusClassSyllabus
Class 5CBSE Artificial Intelligence (AI) Syllabus Class 5Class 9CBSE Artificial Intelligence (AI) Syllabus Class 9
Class 6CBSE Artificial Intelligence (AI) Syllabus Class 6Class 10CBSE Artificial Intelligence (AI) Syllabus Class 10
Class 7CBSE Artificial Intelligence (AI) Syllabus Class 7Class 11CBSE Artificial Intelligence (AI) Syllabus Class 11
Class 8CBSE Artificial Intelligence (AI) Syllabus Class 8Class 12CBSE Artificial Intelligence (AI) Syllabus Class 12
Olympiad Exam Preparation Material for Class 11
School Connect Online

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: